Share on Google+0Share on LinkedIn0Pin on Pinterest0Share on Tumblr0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Facebook0Email this to someoneBuffer this page

mhs asing

Universitas Sebelas Maret Surakarta has been receiving a lot of students from overseas from many exchange programs in order to learn about our culture in general. These international students come from many countries like South Korea, Lybia, Turkey, and so on.

This number is rising and/or decreasing year by year, as international students come in and out from UNS.

Look at this chart below to picture the number of international students who study in UNS, recorded until March 2011.

uns international student number 2011

Permanent Database of International Student

1

Naomi Kawasaki

Japan

Bahasa Indonesia for Foreign Speaker

2

Naomi Kawasaki

Japan

Magister of Linguistics

3

Keisuke Isobe

Japan

Bahasa Indonesia for Foreign Speaker

4

Li Hui

China

Swadana

5

Lep Hafis

Cambodia

S1 Regular of Civil Engineering 2006/2007

6

Man Kork

Cambodia

S1 Regular of Civil Engineering 2008/2009

7

Sabry Sles

Cambodia

S1 Regular of Civil Engineering 2009/2010

8

Sa Liem

Vietnam

S1 Reguler of Civil Engineering 2009/2010

9

Math Tomizy

Cambodia

S1 Agroteknologi 2010

10

Sales Pousror

Cambodia

S1 Medical Faculty 2010/2011

11

Thien Giang Hao

Vietnam

S1 Medical Faculty 2010/2011

12

Thanh Thi Bi Dan

Vietnam

S1 Medical Faculty 2010/2011

13

Mohd. Nazaluddin Bin Mat Nazir

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2006/2007

14

Darween Rozehan Shah Bin Iskandar Shah

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2006/2007

15

Moh. Idzham Reeza Bin Baharuddin

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2006/2007

16

Noor Hani Binti Rahim

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2006/2007

17

Mohd. Hasrul Bin Hasan

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2006/2007

18

Jayalina Devadas

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2006/2007

19

Nur Farhana Binti Nik Abdullah

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2006/2007

20

Nur Ain Binti Yunus

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2006/2007

21

Safratul Dalillah Binti Mohamed Sabri

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2006/2007

22

Nabilah Binti Rashid Redza

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2006/2007

23

Ali Zainal Abidin Bin Nordin

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2006/2007

24

Zulaika Binti Abdul Rasul

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2006/2007

25

Fatimah Azzaharah Binti Ismail

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2007/2008

26

Fathin Karimah Binti Mohammad Noor

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2007/2008

27

Nurulain Binti Abdul Thani

harmawan

S1 Medical Faculty 2007/2008

28

Akram Salihin Bin Saparai

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2007/2008

29

Vijayendran N. Swaminathan

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2007/2008

30

Gunalan Krishnan

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2007/2008

31

Revathe Rajendran

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2007/2008

32

Guna Sunthari

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2008/2009

33

Nesaraja Ramakrishnan

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2008/2009

34

Mathan Amuthan

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2008/2009

35

Rubinderjeet Singh

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2008/2009

36

Shankara Pillai

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2008/2009

37

Mohamed Mukhriz

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2008/2009

38

Qayyim Putri Binti Mohd. Khalil

Malaysia

S1 Medical Faculty 2008/2009

39

Obura Douglas

Uganda

S2 MAP 2007/2008

40

Soandro Roudeo

Madagascar

S2 MAP 2007/2008

41

Md. Farid Ahmed

Bangladesh

S2 MAP 2007/2008

42

Yang Yang

China

S2 MAP 2007/2008

43

Jasmine Rinah Noeliharisoa

Madagascar

S2 MAP 2007/2008

44

Mahama Luebasa

Thailand

S2 MAP 2008/2009

45

Khampheng Sengbouthanh

Laos

S2 English Education 2008/2009

46

Chalearnsouk Dadivong

Laos

S2 English Education 2008/2009

47

Khanthaly Phimmasenh

Laos

S2 English Education 2008/2009

48

Sacksy Vilay Hak

Laos

S2 Environmental Education 2008/2009

49

Pinas Phyllis Sigrid

Suriname

S2 Biology 2008/2009

50

Sylvia Paulot

Madagascar

S2 Ilmu Lingkungan

51

Samon-Sabra Enny Sry

Papua New Guinea

S1 Manajemen

52

Van Kim Hoang Ha

Vietnam

S2 Ilmu Sejarah 2009/2010

53

Vu Trung Hieu

Vietnam

S2 Linguistics 2009/2010

54

Dina Ramiaramanana

Madagascar

S2 MAP 2009/2010

55

Naliana Madeng

Thailand

S2 MAP 2009/2010

56

Aloyo Proscovia

Uganda

S2 Economics

57

Iheanacho George Chidiebere

Nigeria

S2 English Education

58

Khamphon Bounnavong

Laos

S2 Environmental Science 2010

59

Hanan Umalee

Thailand

S2 Linguistics 20102011

60

Nguyen Van Luan

Vietnam

S2 Communication science

61

Danijel Apro

Serbia

S2 Public Adminstration

62

M Anwar Ahmadi Omid

Afghanistan

S2 Mechanical Engineering

63

Bahrom Homidov

Tajikistan

S1 Computer Science FMIPA  2008/2009

64

Nizhomzhon Palvanov

Tajikistan

S1 Computer Science FMIPA  2008/2009

65

Hudayberdi Hudayberdiyev

Turkmenistan

S1 Physics Educatiom FKIP 2008/2009

66

Gaygysyz Annabagshiyev

Turkmenistan

S1 English Education FKIP 2008/2009

67

Ylyas Sopiyev

Turkmenistan

S1 Math Education FKIP 2008/2009

68

Serder Saparov

Turkmenistan

S1 Ilmu Komputer FMIPA 2009/2010

69

Ismail Efe

Turkey

S1 Pendidikan Bahasa Inggris FKIP 2009/2010

70

Bezirgen Bokayew

Turkmenistan

S1 Ilmu Komputer FMIPA 2009/2010

71

Sahobiddini Mamurboy

Tajikistan

S1 Teknik Kimia

72

Nusratullo Azizov

Tajikistan

s1 teknik kimia

73

Dovran Nurberdiyev

Turkmenistan

S1 Teknik Kimia

74

Begench Soyunov

Turkmenistan

FKIP Bhs.Inggris

75

Ahunberdi Tashliyev

Turkmenistan

FKIP Bhs.Inggris

76

Allamyrat Garajayev

Turkmenistan

FKIP Bhs.Inggris 2010

77

Nurmuhammet Kerimov

Turkmenistan

S1 FKIP Bhs.Inggris 2010

78

Muhammetguly Saparov

Turkmenistan

S1 tehnik kimia 2010

79

Mukhammadkhon Musokhonzoda

Tajikistan

S1 Teknit Informatika

80

Martin Husfeldt

Germany

Bahasa Indonesia

81

Jana Kehren

Germany

Bahasa Indonesia

82

Ma LI

China

Bahasa Indonesia

83

Ruan Shu Jie

China

Bahasa Indonesia

84

Kyung-Ah Kim

South Korea

Bahasa Indonesia

85

Paseda Ademola Adefemi

Nigeria

Bahasa Indonesia

86

George Iheanacho

Nigeria

Bahasa Indonesia

87

Ibroheng Masoh

Thailand

Bahasa Indonesia

88

Seol Eunmi

South Korea

Bahasa Indonesia

89

Muhama Lohmi

Thailand

Bahasa Indonesia

90

Raphael Pellet

France

Bahasa Indonesia

91

Atsama Chetam

Thailand

Bahasa Indonesia

92

Narama Namalayu

Thailand

Bahasa Indonesia

93

Paweena Singsun

Thailand

Bahasa Indonesia

94

Phatraphon Uno

Thailand

Bahasa Indonesia

95

Tran Thi Thuy Tien

Vietnam

Bahasa Indonesia

96

Mika Masui

Japan

Bahasa Indonesia

97

Sara Alessia Orsini

Italy

Bahasa Indonesia

98

Davide Giuseppe Grosso

Italy

Bahasa Indonesia

99

Vladyslav Grophosky

Ukraine

Bahasa Indonesia

100

Giorgio Scalici

Bahasa Indonesia

101

Sumaiyah Menjamin

Thailand

Bahasa Indonesia

102

So Jin Jung

South Korea

Bahasa Indonesia

103

Chung Wing Yeung (Patrick)

Hong Kong

Bahasa Indonesia

104

Horia Diaconesco

Romania

Bahasa Indonesia

105

Jaanus Kivaste

Estonia

Bahasa Indonesia

106

Berit Renser

Estonia

Bahasa Indonesia

107

Ibraheem T.I. Ukka

Palestina

Magister of Communication

108

Teresinha Albertina Soares

Timor Leste

S2 Magister

109

Teresinha Albertina Soares

Timor Leste

S2 Magister

110

Agostinho Coelho, SE

Timor Leste

S2 Magister Management 2009/2010

111

Mateus Ximenes

Timor Leste

112

Amaro Pinto

Timor Leste

113

Antonio

Timor Leste

114

Crispin

Timor Leste

115

Mathieu Mergans

France

Magister Management

116

Johrel Pingaud

France

Law Faculty, Economy Faculty, Literature Faculty

117

Maeva Alexandra Bilhou

France

Law Faculty, Economy Faculty, Literature Faculty

118

Lu Yue Wen

China

Law Faculty, Economy Faculty, Literature Faculty

119

Jie Jia

China

Law Faculty, Economy Faculty, Literature Faculty

120

Laura Farchet (Selma)

France

Puskom

121

Nicola Anne Uecker

Germany

Medical Faculty

122

Mohammed Alkilani Almadani

Lybia

Magister of Mechanical Engineering

123

Mohamed Fauzi

Lybia

Magister of Mechanical Engineering

124

Rehat Ibrahim Omar

Lybia

Magister of Mechanical Engineering

125

Walid Aboraid

Lybia

Magister of Mechanical Engineering

126

Ahmed Omer M.B

Lybia

Magistef of English Education

127

Angela Brown

USA

Letters & Fine Arts Faculty

128

Sarah Pearsall

USA

Letters & Fine Arts Faculty

129

Zhong Lixia

China

Letters & Fine Arts Faculty

130

Thong Shanshan

China

Letters & Fine Arts Faculty

Share on Google+0Share on LinkedIn0Pin on Pinterest0Share on Tumblr0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Facebook0Email this to someoneBuffer this page